Skip to main content

Posts

Showing posts from September, 2012

Update on Resolutions ~September~

A very busy September, taking many things in perspective.
Thinking of making new moves in my life that although it will take time to accomplish I know I can do it!

**Visualize the thing you want.  See it, feel it, Believe it.  Make your mental blueprint and begin**

1. Get fit - make and exercise plan and a meal plan and stick to it!!
Enrolled at the gym!
been going on a regular basis and already started to drop down inches!
Looking more into healthy eating, taking small steps to make changes.



2. Budget! Budget! Budget!
yeah, not doing so well on this department...but managing which is better than doing bad!



3. GET ON THE ROAD - Register my vehicle!DONE


4. Become a US citizen...yaaayyy - in the process!!
September of 2012 sending in the application!!! yaaaay - Might have to move this a bit, have plans!


5. Organize myself and keep up!
Yeah, i have my days I am not so good at it, only my room is the one I have a problem with!! but I keep up! my car is spotless!!


6. Sit down on a weekly basis a…

Traveling Alone

We are having a long weekend coming up in the next week or so and I was planning to take off to Old Montreal, Canada.

I made reservations for a hotel but canceled since I was going to go alone and a few people were a bit concerned about that.

Excuse me?

I went alone to the other side of the world to meet "him" and although people were opposing to it (some of them) I still went, I took a chance and just took off, and it was well worth it.  I didn't need anyone to go with me, I did just fine...matter of fact the second time I went, pffft I was taking the train and walking around as if I lived there all of my life!

I am not afraid to take off on my own to venture, does not face me, I actually like it...

There are so many places I want to go visit, explore, but most of the people I associate with don't have the same passion.
My friends want to go to places to meet men, to go out for drinks, asking about the nightlife, places that are pumping, nothing wrong with that, bu…

Eyecandy :)

Sincerely Yours
Aluv

Staying Focused

Focus is key to achieving your goals!

"Don't let what you can't do interfere with what you can do" John Wooden

"You can't cross a sea by standing and staring at the water" Rabindranath Tagore
"The sun's energy warms the world, but when you focus it through a magnifying glass it can start a fire.  Focus is powerful" Alan Pariser
"If you want to accomplish anything in life, you can't sit back and hope it will happen.  You've got to make it happen" Chuck Norris
"Visualize the thing you want.  See it, Feel it, Believe it.  Make your mental blueprint and begin" Robert Collier
"Reality is a projection of your thoughts or the things you habitually think about"
"Be yourself, as no one else can" Stephen Richards
"Sometimes we focus so much on what we don't have that we fail to see, appreciate, and use what we do have" Jeff Dixon


Sincerely Yours Aluv

TMI Tuesday ~Celebrity Sex-a-thon!~

Thank you to Ms. B for submitting this week's TMI Tuesday Questions.






1.  Who is your closest celebrity look-alike?  and, who do you think is sexier, you or the celeb?

Recently I was told that I look like Ella Fitzgerald when she was 17, I kinda of see the resemblance...she is def sexier cause she can sing!!!


2.  Who is the hottest male AND female celebrity you can think of?  And, if the opportunity presented itself would you have sex with them?

I would have to say as always my all time favorite, Johnny Depp!!! yum yum nom nom nom!!!! and heck yes, I would do him soooo badly!! that is no secret! yummyyyy





Female celeb, Ellen DeGeneres



3.  What celebrity do you fantasize about, but wouldn't admit it to your friends?

Johnny Bravo



4.  Have you ever watched a leaked celebrity sex tape?  Who was it or were they and what did you think?  What would you have done differently if you were in the video with them?

Paris Hilton - no comment
the famous R. Kelly and minor ordeal - she looked l…

Why I fail when making changes

I try to make too many changes at the same time, not finishing one first and already getting the next one started.
Frustrates me when I don't see results when I want, and as fast as I hoped for, and often times is a reason why I give up, or put it off for a while. I never stick with something long enough to see results...I expect it to work like a potion, I do it one day, I go to sleep and BAMM!! I wake up with all of my problems solved, my wishes come true.
Wake up lady... You want it?   Need to earn it, work for it!!
I joined the gym (once again) I just hope and pray that I can keep up with it!  I have tried and failed, but when I went to sign myself up I went with a different approach and a different perspective...I want a career change and for that I need to be a bit slender. (a bit, haha, that's an understatement), so I do have to get in there and move my ass! get fit, hit it hard!!
I also set a goal for March to apply for this new position, so I need to be ready.  I hav…

50 Shades Freed - My book review

I am finally done reading the trilogy of 50 shades!

Third book took me over a month to finish o.O

Sex scenes got a bit boring because it was the same thing over and over and over again, most times when I knew it was coming I would skip it completely.

I personally think it was an alright read.  I did enjoy the end when I was reading his point of view instead of hers...

Now just waiting for the movie :)

Great accomplishment for me because at least I read 3 books so far this year!

yaaay!!! for me!!!

Wondering what other books will I be reading before the end of the year :)

Sincerely Yours
Aluv


TMI Tuesday ~Strip for me, I'll strip for you~

Thank you sweet and hawt Andee for submitting this week's TMI Tuesday questions.








1.  Have you ever danced naked in front of anyone?  What prompted the experience?

I have, but nothing to write home about...I just happen to like music when I am getting dressed (after the shower) so I am always dancing, moving my butt when I am doing my hair, applying make up, body lotion, looking for clothes, matter fact...my son keeps telling me to show his girlfriend how I dance in the mornings o.O
My kids are used to it!


2.  Have you been to a strip club?  Was it what you expected?

Yes, just went for the first time Sept 7th of this year...
Trashy place.
I was surprised to see the girls naked and when they dance in front of you they actually spread their legs so you can see their clit!! didn't even know they did that!!
I had tons of fun that night...hehe


3.  Have you ever been to a "amateur night" at a strip club?

Not yet, but trying to find out when they do it!! LOL (nooo, I am not doing i…

Hell is Freezing over!!! I went to the Gym o.O

Yes

This morning I was asked to go to the gym and I said "Yes"

Maybe because I was just getting out of bed and was not yet completely awake and my brain was not processing the question properly...

Maybe my body transported itself to another dimension and it was the other me that went to the gym?

Can you tell?

I am in total shock!!

I checked out the membership to the YMCA...HOLLY CRAP!! Expensive!! thinking about it...eeek, they have a pool and is something that interests me.

I really want to swim :) is a great exercise.

I think I can swim...I did it once this summer, and I sure wanna try again!

oh and about my goal of last week...
I cooked 4 days out of the week instead of 5
I did exercise on Monday and Tuesday, rest of the week was a bust!!

still, I am proud of me *grins*


Sure felt good when I left the Gym, accomplished!!
I am not sure if I can go back tomorrow, I was invited today, but I really wanna keep doing something about it, specially when the sweater i am wearing is…

TMI Tuesday ~The Big O~

This week's theme "Orgasms" and the questions are brought to you by Naughty Tashamber


The Big O



1.  Do you remember your first orgasm?  How old were you?  Tell us about it.

Yes I do!!
it was August 11, 2010 - I was 35 years old :)
It was the first day we ever saw each other in person after 11 months of communicating through email, text and Second Life.
When I felt the sensation I didn't even know what was happening, I started shaking, shivering, and it felt as if I was going to pee, I didn't recognize the feeling at all, first G-spot orgasm ever!!!!


2.  What is your favorite way to orgasm?  (sex, g-spot/p-spot, oral, etc)

Oral
g-spot
p-spot
sex
not in that particular order


3.  Are there any ways you want to experience an orgasm but haven't yet?  (oral, p-spot/g-spot, with or without a vibrator, squirt, etc)

I wanna squirt!! I don't think is possible but that is something i want to experience!  Also I want to be able to cum on command!


4.  Have you ever had an orgas…

Change is good, Change is my friend

Things are going great!

I have been staying on track with everything I wrote down.

Exercise has been one of my greatest obstacles, gosh I am lazy!!

House looks awesome, did tons of cleaning this weekend to welcome the fall :) and all set!

Big task this week and one of my goals is to accomplish 5 days of exercise and cook every single night.

I am thrilled to announce I may be taking a vacation to see Him *grins ever so wide*
We are making plans at the moment, he is coming up with dates and I am already beginning to put the plan on effect :)
I have been so excited for about a week now, since he mentioned it to me I can't stop thinking about him and arriving there, hugging him, kissing him, pour all my love on him!! shooot! this feels good!!!

Getting my TMI ready!!

I can't even concentrate!!

Sincerely Yours
Aluv


Today - first day of my new life

I am such a slacker.

I am like the wish foundation, always wishing for something that never happens, or even worse, I don't make it happen.

But is my fault, I know!

I am always thinking of doing this and doing that, making plans and goals and most times I don't go through with them.
I am doing wonderful when it comes to my resolutions though, but I need to put a bit of more effort into it, I know if I try harder I will accomplish so much more.

Today I am motivated, determined, and I have a huge inclination of what I want and where I want to be.

It is time to get my groove on!

Enough slacking, wishing for things to happen instead of making them happen.

It is the first day of my new life, a change, a new beginning.

I am proud of myself in many ways, of what I have accomplished, of the things I have done, how I handle situations when they happen, how hard I work and how I have raised my children.

I know I am capable of accomplishing everything I set out to do, but through the ye…

Update on Resolutions ~August~

Wonderful August! Loved it!!

This  month I have been thinking of career change, change for the near future and making small goals!

**Victory Loves Preparation**
1. Get fit - make and exercise plan and a meal plan and stick to it!!
I am at a stable weight, still, now with my future plans i really need to get pumping and moving!!  already making my fitness plan and meal plans :))) it will be so well worth it!



2. Budget! Budget! Budget!
yeah, not doing so well on this department...but managing which is better than doing bad!



3. GET ON THE ROAD - Register my vehicle!DONE


4. Become a US citizen...yaaayyy - in the process!!
September of 2012 sending in the application!!! yaaaay - Might have to move this a bit, have plans!


5. Organize myself and keep up!
Yeah, i have my days I am not so good at it, only my room is the one I have a problem with!! but I keep up! my car is spotless!!


7. Sit down on a weekly basis and review my goals, accomplishments, where I went wrong, what needs readjustment/improvement

TMI Tuesday ~Cum, are you a fan?~

This week's TMI Tuesday questions come from the wacky, inventive, and sexually creative mind of the late phoenix.



Cum, are you a fan?

1.  We are all incurable sex, addicts, but name one thing -- a job, a passion, a creative outlet, a collection -- of yours you use as a replacement, a distraction from constantly thinking about sex 24/7

Hard one!! 
I don't think there is anything i can do that can keep my dirty mind of sex! as a matter of fact, i can be doing anything, reading, cooking, watching tv, no matter what it is, and when those thoughts come along, no job, passion, creative outlet, collection, replacement, and/or distraction that can keep my head out of the gutter!!! lmao!


2.  Have you ever loved somebody so much you thought having sex with them would actually sully the pristine purity of that love?

I had to look at the "sully the pristine" words in a sentence that will explain it better, cause serious, take in consideration i am ESL...but i think i get the questi…