Skip to main content

366 Pics in 2012

Of course I missed a few days...I am not perfect
It was a challenge keeping up, hope this year I will make up for the missing days.
 

**Daily pics of me for the entire year**

January 1st, 2012


January 2nd, 2012

 

January 3rd, 2012




January 4, 2012




January 5, 2012
He made contact, and although I am feeling relieved I am still aching...



January 6, 2012



 
January 7, 2012


although I may have a smile I am hurting...


January 8, 2012


My mom is coming soon and I am even more worried


January 9, 2012


Still waking up so early in the morning, 3am today...no more sign of life from him :(


January 10, 2012





January 11, 2012


I am so tired, you can tell by looking at my eyes...ugh!!

January 12, 2012

 
 
January 13, 2012


today is my daughters 20th birthday, wow, how time flies! Feeling better, so much better...


January 14, 2012


something is not right, I know that something is going very wrong in this equation.

--------------------------------------------------------------------

January 15, 2012


 
January 16, 2012


I have slept so much this days, today is the day I call my mom, my mind is clearer and more calmed, finally...I can see a bit clearer...and my house is finally clean!! almost *darn laundry*

January 17, 2012


Up early and my first though is "you", snowing like crazy, wishing they cancel work. still have to call mom :( feeling better than I did before...

January 18, 2012


running late, but it was the best sleep I've had so far in weeks :)



January 19, 2012

today mom is coming home!! argh!!!



January 20, 2012

snowed this morning day..didnt work, took the day off to lounge...only went to the airport...i need to get up and move my ass

January 21, 2012

Still wearing his shirt *takes a sniff of it* hehe, I love it...snow storm in MA, lounging once again *grins* what else to do...determined to lose weight, OMG i have gained so much this past month!!!!!!!!!!!

January 22, 2012

washed the shirt last night and wearing it again, food shopping with mom and now she is here cooking :) OMG all she is doing is giving advice left and right, up and down :/

January 23, 2012

My hair is getting longer...I am getting fatter!! I need to do something NOW, my confidence level is on the floor...I have been feeling so lonely today...will I ever find love? the one to love me and be my only love?

January 24, 2012

feeling great this morning...didn't want to get get out of bed; weather is 50, finding determination :)

January 25, 2012

accomplished so much today, walked my little ass off!! life is good and will get better

January 26, 2012

about to take the train, thinking of taking the pics in the morning and adding them at night, that way I can write a little blurb on how the day went which it is what I have been doing lately...

January 27, 2012

today my son is 14! wow, time flies, raining like crazy, getting ready for monitoring on Monday so I am all over the place, mom still mad at me...oh well ~live and let live~ missing him terribly...today I am not so happy with him :(

January 28, 2012

kids re sick, spent the day at home...not much to say other than I am feeling lost

January 29, 2012

lonelyyyy I'm sooo lonelyyyyy!! i have nobody ooof my oooowwwn! sing it girl


January 30, 2012

i can tell i am gaining weight...aaarrghh!!!

January 31, 2012

my day started wonderful, half way through my emotions got the best out of me!
 
 
February 1, 2012

so much in love, feeling rather lonely and don't know what to do


February 2, 2012

early day, been getting a ride to the train station from Wanda, been talking tons, guess we are both going through some really emotional shit!

February 3, 2012

Forgot to take a pic!!!! ugh, bad, bad

February 4, 2012

I remembered today about the pic from yesterday...I did have it in mind yet I just postponed it and completely forgot! Went to the movies today to watch underworld...

February 5, 2012

Car is on the road, but i got into an accident coming out of my driveway, wtf!! it wasn't a great morning i can say that much.

February 6, 2012

new week, new start, new ways to get things going, feeling motivated today...lets see what happens :)

2/7/2012

As the days go by it is getting easier...His emails are not helping the way I feel, I want to hold you my Papi


2/8/2012

Feeling tired this days but I have more hope than ever...need a dentist to whiten my teeth or something...

2/9/2012

I thought I took a pic but I might have erased it by mistake...dang.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2/10/2012

 
 

2/11/2012

Wasn't feeling like much, what a Saturday, spent it at home watching movies, got my period so I am not such a happy camper

2/12/2012

Went out to the mall with the kids, having a car makes a huge difference

2/13/2012

Longer hair and loving it, new glasses too, those are my daughters, can't find mine :/ hectic day at work...went to have dinner with my mom and sisters :)

2/14/2012

I woke up with a letter from my baby saying Happy Valentines Day and an awesome pic, I freacking love that man, thank you papi for making my day!!

2/15/2012

Having an alright day...not happy with the results of my taxes


2/16/2012

was out of work today, feeling like shit, surgery, getting the slingshot replaced, my body rejected the last one.


2/17/2012

Dr again, and I hate him!!! he was horrible! remind me not to pay him


2/18/2012

Coping with the pain and procrastination still my best friend, feeling.....


2/19/2012

I look awful today and feel the same way I look, I am just not feeling it, wow, how lame everything looks from here :/

2/20/2012

After playing with myself and cumming, priceless :) he is back and making me feel like a princess


2/21/2012

Looking gorgeous wearing a Fedora!....filming at work and he texted me and I once again all over the place and the big bosses were there..hehe, goes to show you who my real boss is!!!

2/22/2012

errr, couldn't find another pic, it was either or a breast shot...oh well, I posted this on fb "from frogs to spiders, looking for my prince in all places" *grins*

2/23/2012

my days are getting better

2/24/2012

started my new eating routine, high blood pressure 134/101 :( noooooo too young for this. omg, how this i let this happen?

2/25/12

having an ugly day, still seen him :) wow getting spoiled here

2/26/12

took picture while in SL with him :)

2/27/12

Happy Independence Day DR!!!! time to hit the sheets

2/28/12

since nobody will be seen this but me and maybe him a nipple shot wont hurt - just woke up and getting ready for work

2/29/12

LEAP YEAR


3/1/2012

having a fab day! ever since he made his return I feel something so different

3/2/2012

see that smile?? i got a picture from him!!! OMG!! he is so gorgeous my sweet Master..mmmmm

3/3/2012

He makes a huge difference in my life

3/4/2012

ehrrr, yeah, no face shot, couldn't find one for this day...so I was playing with myself and took pics for him of tits and nani, soooo i guess this is it...this is the reason why we need to shave!!! we never know when an emergency will emerge...this is one of them

3/5/2012

MANIC MONDAY :))))

3/6/2012

Got HTC HD7 windows phone!! OMG!! hot, first pic with it

3/7/2012

good day

3/8/2012

Didn't take a pic, after many attempts didn't like the way my skin looked, I got my period, feeling bloated and yuky!!


3/9/2012

mmmm mi Papi mine! making me feel and look better each day!

3/10/2012
tomorrow I am going to be with my Papi!! the ancipation of the moment thrills me!

3/11/2012

wow, I was on cam with him *blushes* omg!! I was naked before him!! double OMG!


3/12/2012

I AM NOT ALLOWED TO TOUCH MYSELF, SO I CAN'T CUM, OMG, THIS IS HORRIBLE...CAUSE KNOWING THAT I CAN'T DO IT JUST DRIVES ME OVER THE EDGE...MAKES ME WANT HIM EVEN MORE....UGH

3/13/2012

there is something about his picture that I love...my lips look so full, my eyes..I don't know...they are trying to say something...ah yes...I WANNA CUM! I WANNA TOUCH MYSELF...

3/14/2012

I have a certain glow...I can see it, I can tell...omg!! haha, this is freacking wonderful!!

3/15/2012

Feeling extremely sexy this days, aroused...loved, cherish...slavish...mmmmmmm

3/16/2012
Went to work almost naked, wearing just a dress and the poncho, felt so naughty, the horniness does not go away.

3/17/2012
ST Patty's Day...cleaning and trying to keep my mind busy away from Papi...He is constantly in my mind...my thoughts...I love him :)


3/18/2012
on our way to the beach....had a great time with friends and kids...finally did my pedicure!! it was about due, tomorrow, eyebrows and shaving the entire body...well...almost

3/19/2012
a new week!!



3/20/2012

Welcome Spring!!


3/21/2012
bad hair day but my skin looks radiant..got punished today..not allowed to cum or touch myself

3/22/2012
Torture and wet all day loooong!!!!

3/23/2012

lmaaoo, this one was better than the first one i took, at least my eyes are open! fell asleep on the couch...woke up wondering where i was at.

3/24/2012

went out but little ol'me forgot my license and couldn't go in...oh well...just went with the flow, if it happens happens and if it doesn't is all good as well..i was having a hard day but my papi helped me through it..thats why i love that man!!!

3/25/2012

is this eye tired look getting to be a habit for me? but it is my favorite part of the couch..hehe, at least i remembered my picture!!

3/26/2012

keeping up!! i guess the look is only during the night!!

3/27/2012

taking a little break from the students, listening to music using $300 headphones...*grins* today Linna logged in and will be spending more time with me :)

3/28/2012

mmmmmmm, i think i am PMSing, played with myself this morning and i am horny still...but just a tiny bit...I miss him when he is gone!!! WTH :( oh yes, I am PMSing!!! big time, i dont like this hormones

3/29/2012

I didn't do it...i sorta forgot but it was a bad day i have to admit...mental images, mental pics that hurt...that is the only picture i have in my head right now


3/30/2012

spring break "Egypt" had tons of fun, still in this pic my nose was swollen, eyes still glossy :( bad night...i hate to cry...but when it hurts there is gotta be a way of to release it.

3/31/2012

almost didn't make it...yikes...hehe, cold morning :)


4/1/2012

was about to go to sleep...almost forgot to do the picture :)
loving my 366

4/2/2012
not feeling my best today, what an awful night!!....

4/3/2012

i forgot to take a pic, i had it in mind and all but shit, i forgot, i cant believe it!!! uuuugh!! i was bumming cause i wanted to be with my papi and my computer is having issues...my baaaby...

4/4/2012

not taking chances picture in early, need to go back to doing it in the mornings..weight in today, omg, i went down 2 inches of my waist!!! getting ready to do corset, is going to be a bit, will take some time low on money...

4/5/2012

Looking and feeling nice!! loving him loving me!! working my ass off!! came 11 times today OMG!!

4/6/2012

Looking tired, every time we have an event this happens. My brother is home as of today for an entire week...havent bee able to spend time with Master yet

4/7/2012

pic is blury, went out with my sisters and brother to the brewery...

4/8/2012
 
rockin the curls once again...it was not such a great weekend...feeling duh

4/9/2012

Feeling really gooooood!!! well, per say...having my hair down and curly has brought many compliments! I love it!! Best compliment i received today...I look like i am in my 20's Lmaaaooo I have two kids in their 20's...is love, love has me looking younger and younger, his love

4/10/2012

What a great day at work, feeling happy having my brother around :)

4/11/2012

was very busy through the day, didn't take a picture, I was going to last night whie laying on the couch watching movies with my brother but it completely left my mind..

4/12/2012
Not looking my best this week, the busy schedule and all the work I have been doing is taking a toll on me, welling leaving Saturday and mom will be at it again, but this time is different! thanks meditation.

4/13/2012

went out with Wellington to Jillians in Boston! his last night here

4/14/2012

Didn't take a pic of my face, but several of my Masters name on my body, including this one

4/15/2012

full body shot :) doesnt happen often...


4/16/2012

yes, after cummin!!

4/17/2012

strike a pose!


4/18/2012

Innocent who? hehe


4/19/2012

i forgot to take a pic of myself but i did take some good ass pics of the trail to the castle :)

4/20/2012

looking busted!! went out bowling with erica, frank and wanda! celebrating my 1 year anniversary submission!! yaaayy, i need to take care of the mustache!

4/21/2012
YUP, I forgot! ok, so sue me!! this have been my ugly days! don't believe me...wait til you see the one at the bottom!! ha

4/22/2012

yeah, those PMS days, I couldn't stop crying for the life of me, everything made me cry!! ugh, sucks!!!

4/23/2012

not feeling or looking myself!! ugh

4/24/2012

hehe, thinking of you know who and hoooow!!!!


4/25/2012

only picture I have for this day close to my face, just showing the bites on my lips from eating things i wasn't suppose to


4/26/2012

outside of work...trying to cool off a bit...what a long morning it was

4/27/2012

early today, i am so messing up on my 366!!!

4/28/2012

no picture of me...was really down, got my period, cramps killing me!!! only pic i got is the misfortune of been broke this week! looking forward to Friday....as of Saturday tons of things will change :)

4/29/2012

went to sleep this morning at 6am, woke up around noon...sign of depression? oh well...

4/30/2012

monday morning and not such a happy camper, feeling so rather lonely...where is my life going?

5/1/2012

security...security, high blood pressure, not talking to mom atm

5/2/2012

smile, you are in candid camera!! looking fab this week, missing that man :( he is busy again


5/3/2012

making the best of each day!

5/4/2012

 

5/5/2012

Happy Cinco de Mayo, went to Boston,

5/6/2012

Stepping out, pizza and cake for joshs' 21st bday party!!

5/7/2012

Monday - a new work week begins, doing research and also making plans!!

5/8/2012

raining :( why on this rainy days my mood is just bleh...first thing in the morning with the pics, don't want to forget...been doing great on that.

5/9/2012

argh, look at all the whites, is time to put some color on this hair!! feeling niiiice!!

5/10/2012

looking and feeling fabulous! missing him so much, I hardly see him online (SL), my love is busy in RL...damn damn

5/11/2012

not such a happy camper, i didn't sleep last night, between having nightmares and sumo sick getting some shut eye was hard, each time i try going to sleep nightmares...or just pure weird dreams. I need a picker upper

5/12/2012

long night...honey had surgery last night, appendicitis...such a scary moment we all shared here! looking like shit, feeling worse than i look

5/13/2012

Happy mothers day...and not much to say other than i slept most of the day...

5/14/2012

nothing to say...

5/15/2012

Having an ugly day, starter is gone in the car...great meditation this morning :)

5/16/2012

happy happy joy joy

5/17/2012

Hard day at work but feeling like a dream come


5/18/2012

I feel like I look!! fucking great!!! car is geting fixed, feeling positive and very, very lucky. Wonderful plans for the weekend :) many, many plans :)))))))) for the entire week.

5/19/2012

What a gorgeous day! my car is fixed, been all over the place doing things that needed to get done :) it is getting easier...in a way, still my love keeps growing

5/20/2012
What a long and beautiful day...went with Jaida, honey, sumo and J to Boston, we made an entire day out, walking, siteseen and just enjoying the nice weather

5/21/2012

feeling duh, almost getting my period...that might be it *smiles* so busy at work trying to get all the paperwork done before the fiscal year ends....having total success with call backs from students, boss is proud and me even more :))))

5/22/2012

rainy day, hair up!!! of course, days like this the hair just has a mind of its own o.O is going to be a long day, is all i can say! OMG Papiiiii I fucking miss you man!!

5/23/2012

so far so good!! joined a few more meetup workshops :)
Meditation = Tranquility

5/24/20112

DR appt, didn't go well, need to start BP pills to control my blood pressure (the silent killer) why if i feel so calmed I have high bp? i don't get it?  

5/25/2012

feeling great, cramping like a mother!!

5/26/12

looking like I feel, hot day in MA!!

5/27/2012

Went to Gloucester, the fishing town of MA...where the movie of "The Perfect Storm" takes place...wonderful!! love ocean air! (more like dead fish)

5/28/2012

i was been naughty...hehe, nothing more to say or add

5/29/2012

monday begins...look at that face...

5/30/2012



5/31/2012




6/1/2012



6/2/2012



6/3/2012




6/4/2012




6/5/2012



6/6/2012




6/7/2012



6/8/2012

Prom Night :) stayed at the Hilton :))

6/9/2012

A day in Boston...Public Garder, Charleston River, and the Boulevard in Lowell...great day!

6/10/2012

recuperating...lazy sunday!!!

6/11/2012

cutting my hair this weekend coming up...just the tips, I need to treat it...maybe not cut it and just treatment for now...see how it works.

6/12/2012

forgot the pic!!! lol

6/13/2012

My baby's graduation day!! yaaay!!

6/14/2012

What a great great day!!

6/15/2012

My back is killing me today! I don't feel that good...but hot diggity damn...in some other way I am feeling like I can fly!!

6/16/2012

on my way out with the girls, had a great evening, didn't do much but stay in the car, drink, talk shit and enjoy the wonderful music

6/17/2012

Got my period today!! hehehe...looking like I feel

6/18/2012

Monday -- drag, haven't been feeling so good, tummy hurts bad, can't go to the bathroom well, but happy, I am very happy...

6/19/2012
Elliott's BDAY!!! not much going on...forgot to take pic, been talking to Corey and I feel guilty in some ways but damn good in others!! A very Ugly Day for me..yuk!!

6/20/2012

JFK museum!! great day...

6/21/2012

Picture taken at the T orange line on our way to Downtown Crossing...we boarded a cart that had no AC, we were cooking!! decided to move to another one which was ooohh so comfy...Downtown crossing block party is great but I felt like a fly in a cup of milk...

6/22/2012

I have a date

6/23/2012

 Waking up.. :)

6/24/2012

spent the day with the kids, went to the park, took a trail walk, went by moms, overall it was a wonderful Sunday!!! feeling and looking fabulous Darling!!

6/25/2012

Monday and back to work...feeling fabulous!!

6/26/2012

thinking of getting a tattoo, Jenny came to me for an idea and I gave her my idea, well, what i wanted...a butterfly covering the pussy....it looks so hawt, put it in my sincerely yours blog...i want one!! oh but for sure I am getting it!!

6/27/2012

Just Tuesday

6/28/2012

weather is wonderful! we had some scattered rain a few days but other than that wowsers, I love it!! having so much!!! Life is great!!

6/29/2012

 before i went to bed i reminded myself to take the picture but never did. having stomach issues..big time

6/30/2012

again, I forgot the pic...broke night, migraine and upset stomach...sucks!!

7/1/2012

spent half the day at home, the other half at the pool at carolines in-laws, nice day it was, loved the pool...i think i can swim!!

7/2/2012


7/3/2012



7/4/2012

spent the day at G's house chilling with the fam, OMG, i got so drunk

7/5/2012

took the day off work...I really need a long vacation, wish I could just pick up and leave for a week!!

7/6/2012

worked half a day :) moving lab soon!!

7/7/2012



7/8/2012
 
 
 
7/9/2012



7/10/2012

what a day!! moving the lab and such, didn't have time to take a pic, so tired today, worked 12 hours yesterday! want to put some OT but we will see what happens!

7/11/2012

not so very thrilled...taking pics while driving, not a great idea!! I look like shit, but did I mention I look like I feel?

7/12/2012

Night out in Boston...at the Common chilling!!

7/13/2012

Worked half a day...not in the best of moods for some reason, should I take a hint in any way? I don't know, just not feeling it...I am feeling rather lonely this days, more and more each day...losing interest in things rather quickly

7/14/2012

loving my figure!! hehe and loving me! Colon Hydrotherapy done!

7/15/2012

hot day, at home all day as well..didn't step out of the house for one bit, well, just for like 20 minutes when Wanda came to bring me $ :) no pic, but not stressing it like I did before! Not looking for a new week of work, this beatches are on some shit! for real!!!


7/16/2012

What a great Monday! things are just looking up! oh and I got a raise!!!!


7/17/2012

beach time with the girls, Jenny, Wanda, Putti, and Anni...great time :) should do this more often


7/18/2012

hot day!! and getting hotter, we should have some relief soon, although I don't mind the heat but I do mind the cold!! my Papi sent me $

7/19/2012

I misplaced my wallet with my paypal debit card in it...ugh!!! are you serious? ok ok, not a biggie!! need to solve this issue...*banging my head on the desk*   He left to Zwarte Cross -- wont hear from him til Monday :( the torture!!

7/20/2012

Is going to be a long day at work!! yikes...need to finish moving the old lab, feeling tired...

7/21/2012

at the park with Wanda chilling, must get ready to go to my Sisters house, bribris bday!!! Hellen and Caroline will be coming home Monday from Vegas, Jaida is staying with me tonight...tomorrow is lazy day...


7/22/2012

No pic, tried but the phone was too discharged to even have a flash...it was a very lazy Sunday! went over Darryls house, we watch a few movies, he made dinner for us...had a great time as usual!


7/23/2012

it happened again!! I noticed when my camera discharges or is too low even when charging the flash does not work...after a few attempts before going to sleep i just gave up...tomorrow is a new day

7/24/2012

had a great day

7/25/2012

feeling bloated, I think I am about to get my period...soon! another great day and life, went to bed rather late, can't sleep much this days!! trying a new thing as of tomorrow.

7/26/2012

not such a great pic! oh yeah, I am about to get my period soon!!!

7/27/2012

forgot my pic but i got me the 50 shades trilogy!! so excited!!

7/28/2012

date with the Irish guy...didn't go so well :( I can't do it!!

7/29/2012

just another day and missing him like never before!! Dios mio, yank him out of my heart!!!

7/30/3012

no pics today...ooops, yeah, forgot


7/31/2012

crazy ass day at work!

8/1/2012

yeah baby!!! look at that double chin...be gone!

8/2/2012

yeah, no comment...

8/3/2012

somethings' gotta give, he needs to come up straight...I know things are not night, just tell me...dont keep me like this busta!!

8/4/2012

nothing....to...report

8/5/2012

14 lbs and counting

8/6/2012

so much in love...why? beat the fuck outta me, is not like he deserves it, once he did...not anymore

8/7/2012

no face shot today...

8/8/2012

feeling sicky wicky

8/9/2012

getting better

8/10/2012

not looking my best but trying...lol..2 years ago today i left to NL


8/11/2012

hot day...

8/12/2012


Great Sunday :)


8/13/2012
 
back to work! they said something about my shirt, from now on I have to wear it with a sweater.

8/14/2012

didn't take a pic, forgot...today i went to Salem MA to change all of my crystals, replaced with new ones..

8/15/2012

feeling positive, i know that things will get worse before it gets better :)


8/16/2012

today is my mommies bday :)

8/17/2012

leaving early :) got into a little bit of an argument with Elliot about the alimony and child support...i dislike arguing over money...but is not fair i usually get the short end of the stick like they say...got my period!

8/18/2012

my back is killing me!! Cleaned the entire yard


8/19/2012

cleaning and picking up most of the day...today we took sumo to get his football equipment, i still have to get him his cleats

8/20/2012

 

8/21/2012

Mellow Yellow Day!!! Sumo started Football practice! i am such a proud mom :)

8/22/2012 - 8/23/2012
slacking, big time!! shit!! nooooooo, nothing much to report, leaving work early most days trying to use up my vacation :)

8/24/2012

funny sun glasses Day!! woohooo!! Friday and making plans for the weekend. Went to the mall with the kids, tomorrow is Sumos first game!! looking forward to it ...hehehe

8/25/2012

Sumos first game!! OMG I was so happy this day, felt so proud of my baby :) he got new cleats yesterday that his father bought him, oh and I had a bad sunburn..LOL, great day! and I got my period...daaang!!!

8/26/2012

a day in Boston, it was St. Anthony's Feast, Honey, Jaida and Jay went with me, we had a great time, walking around, shopping, eating...Vanessa met us at H&M...she is leaving to PR tomorrow for 6 days! way to go Vanessa!!!!

8/27/2012

Monday, need to cut the ends of my hair :) the Moringa products should be arriving today. I had an awesome weekend, can't say enough about it :))) a real happy lady today. I haven't heard from my Papi since Thursday and what a drag..

8/28/2012

good day at work, things are working out alright :)

8/29/2012

hot day!!

8/30/2012
enjoying the days...missing my man so much, he is talking about dates again, omg, i hope he means it for real real...i so want to see him, my goals are changing too :)

9/1/2012

ready to go to Old Orchard Beach!! had a wonderful time there :) discovering new places is awesome!! Looking forward to go with people my age...kids are horrible to go out with

9/2/2012

Kathy's BabyShower, i looked awesome!! it was great, open bar, not that i took advantage of it either :) great day!!

9/3/2012

took Michelle to run a few errands, OMG! i finally did laundry! say waaaat? LOL feeling awesome!

9/4/2012

back to work after a long weekend, i need those days off, although putting off things for the end does not help me at all!! i did laundry but i have to go home and put it away. Wanda left to Utah, droppedher off at the airport, we were late!!!!

9/5/2012



9/6/2012


I can't believe i missed a pic, of me at least!! today is my little sister bday, she is 30! Making plans to take her out! yaay!! Let's see how it goes :)...went to the park with the three kids :) awww they are too cute, they really need to go out more!!

9/7/2012

Great restaurant but a bit expensive if I should say!!! but she is worth it. Went to a strip club after! last two girls had the best bodies...had a great time!!

9/8/2012

It was a day or rushing around, running errands, taking honey to work, headache I can't even comprehend, and instead of starting chores i just chilled on the couch after i got home!...making menu for the week! didn't work out today!


9/9/2012

wearing jeans!!! i can't believe it! i had a very productive day, house is immaculate!! just have two loads of laundry...got plans and making them come true!!! working out is going great! loving the fact my tummy is going down, but that freacking bulge on the sides of my tits gotta go!!!

9/10/2012

forgot the pic!!! great Monday at work, can't complaint! still looking into career change.

9/11/2012

Today honey took her license and passed!!! OMG! so hawt, so proud! I am looking fabulous and feeling it too! planning to take a trip to Old Montreal, Canada :) since PAPI NEEDS ME TO WAIT TIL THE 25TH TO BE ABLE TO GET DATES!! *that pissed me off!!!*

9/12/2012

Hair is long, need to cut ends, still pissed off and unsure about things :( is not faaaair!!! 

9/13/2012

Mellow Yellow!!! bad hair day too :(

9/14/2012

Jackie's Bday!! going and staying in Revere MA, wish I lived there, next to the beach..mmmmmm anyways, drank too much wine

9/15/2012

Oh yeah, hangover at its best!! I know i am getting my period soon, doing a little chart so I dont have to worry about shit "if" i get to go and see him...which is already doubtful for me, very doubtful.

9/16/2012

Only pic i took of myself today...

9/17/2012

went to the gym today, yeap, hell is freezing over!!

9/18/2012



9/19/2012



9/20/2012



9/21/2012



9/22/2012

signed up to the gym!!! sumo had a football game today, awesome! almost forgot to take my pic...

9/23/2012
I forgot!! yesterday almost happened...and today I really forgot!!

9/24/2012

started the gym again! I can't believe i am doing this....is really weird, me exercising? but I need to reach that goal


9/25/2012



9/26/2012



9/27/2012

feeling formidable!!

9/28/2012

I thought I took a pic but I guess I didn't~~ yikes!!
My Papi is sick - feverish :(


9/29/2012



9/30/2012



10/1/2012

started my 5 days of workout! :)

10/2/2012

2nd day of Gym activities!...I need to do it, I need to accomplish this 5 days!! for me.

10/3/2012

Didn't hear from Papi :( worried about him since he is sick but today I am worried about so much!!! I have been crying on and off all day, maybe is my period coming, who knows, the loneliness is getting to me, the fact I want to be shown I am loved, feel it...OMG!! it hurts!

10/4/2012

can't remember for the life of me when I got my period last month, may have to check the diary, I probably put it there, but I am to keep track because of the ovulation...hate to follow Dr's order! Last month I ovulated 2 times! so far this year I have ovulated twice month for 4 months! it is weird I am more fertile now than I used to be when younger...weird shit!! in this pic i look like a deer stuck on headlights

10/5/2012

not having such a great time! I've been feeling extremely emotional

10/6/2012

No pics of my face :/ thinking of him so much!! goodness, take him out of my mind.

10/7/2012

Looking like I am feeling, not much to say...ugh

10/8/2012
I really want my mood to change, but I guess I need to feel this way, so I am just going to ride the wave.

10/9/2012

nothing today...is not going to be a good week, I feel it! Today is my daughters' 22nd bday, I can't believe I have a daughter that age

10/10/2012

No period yet and I am a mess!!

10/11/2012
got it!!! I really fell behind this month, but I know next month will be a great one!

10/12/2012

 yeah, I knew it was going to be an awful week :(

10/13/2012

spent all day in SL, didn't do a thing!! just went to sumos football game, that kid is my pride and joy, he makes me happy and everything worth while

10/14/2012

getting things ready for this week, cooking right now, updating and doing things in the net while taking care of things at home, multitasking!!

10/15/2012

didn't work this monday, amazing headache! period going away

10/16/2012

still having the headache effects, looking shitty but feeling better

10/17/2012

forgot to take a pic...bummer!!!

10/18/2012

getting back to my ol'self, still many things on my mind but handling better, is a process to find oneself and be able to follow through, stay positive among so many things going on.

10/19/2012

Masquerade galla, I looked amazing and felt so happy with the results! I did great!!

10/20/2012

son's football game! happy mom! we won, sumo getting the winning touchdown! yaay for ma'baby!

10/21/12 & 10/22/12
 
Dont know what happened....I slacked big time!!

10/23/2012

Dressing up for work, been using make up this days...not feeling quite myself...papis bday is soon :)

10/24/2012

Green for hope, I need hope...my faith is fading...

10/25/2012

still continue to dress up...

10/26/2012

Finally Friday!!

10/27/2012

2 dates and a huge bust!!! looked fabulous

10/28/2012

cant help it, I feel extremely sad inside :(

10/29/2012

skipped a day, didn't even noticed

10/30/2012

Oh yes, looking like I am feeling!! funked up!!

10/31/2012

what an off day!! all kept thinking about was the fact it is his bday and all I can do is send him wishes through an email and having to wait for a response!! wow...

11/1/2012

having those kind of dreams that i want to just keep away, the moment, the time is coming, my heart and tummy don't lie

11/2/2012

pimple at the tip of my nose! great one...under stress!!

11/3/2012

yeah yeah, I know...i look sad!!! ugh

11/4/2012

i look disgustingly miserable, although i try to hide it, my eyes say it all!!

11/5/2012

freacking cooooold!!!

11/6/2012

not a good day at all!! not at all!!!

11/7/2012

trying my best to keep myself together...the storm approaches!!

11/8/2012

the morning all ended, my heart is broken, i am destroyed, beaten!!

11/9/2012

didn't take a pic, although I dress like a queen I was afraid that my inner sadness was going to show, didn't want to be a bigger hypocrite than i already am

11/10/2012

cleaned my entire house, changed my room around, wanted a change within the house and then me, cleaned out the closet and OMG, i am still in pain, i miss him, i miss my love

11/11/2012

Veterans day, no pic...just lounged, took michele to run a few errands, I needed to do laundry but it will have to wait til tomorrow...playing around with new av's in SL, need to make a change, a difference in my SL life, stop been so shy!!!

11/12/2012

Is getting harder and harder...I miss my man!! my eyes speak for themselves

11/13/2012

No pic, but this is what we had for dinner....well, they weren't cooked yet...another sad day for me

11/14/2002

i am trying...is all i can say, work is good but still, there is a huge void in my soul

11/15/2012

dressing up everyday, does not get easier...the pain still there! is been a week today, I feel my heart breaking into little pieces, and I haven't heard from him either...that's how much he says he once loved me...i was such a fool!!!

11/16/2012

Casual Friday and looking forward to some rest...i really need it!!

11/17/2012

Sumos game against Lowell, and we whoooped that ASS!!! woohoo, great game! feeling..ok, I guess :(

11/18/2012

Went to the movies with Jaida to watch BD2, it was an ok movie, thought it should have been better!! Had a great time with my lil'princess :)

11/19/2012

took the pic a bit late!! almost bed time...well, before bed actually......why love hurts so bad?

11/20/2012

feeling much better although my thoughts are with him...I really can't wait til i move on

11/21/2012

took girls to bus station on their way to NY...trying my best to make some money this weekend cause i need to have me some fun!!
Thanksgiving at Violas house...is ok I guess..talked to Georges for a few today :) hehe, he loves me, and of course i love him too!! he is an awesome friend!!
Went to Boston to pick up Vanessa coming from NJ...

11/22/2012

Thanksgiving day, also a day when my son was selected to wear the varsity uniform for the football team! Lowell vs Haverhill, they whooped our asses!!! but it was wonderful to be there! We had dinner at Violas, it didn't feel like thanksgiving at all

11/23/2012
didn't feel like a pic today, just an off day!! ugh

11/24/2012

Trying my best to stay afloat

12/25/2012

went on that date...yes, I was horny, he was attractive, I wanted to just take him right there, letting my emotions get the best out of me...but when he kissed me, i froze, there were no sparks at all...too soon to move on...

11/26/2012

Back to work! just wishing time would pass and my feelings go back to normal, this entire shit just have me a bit out of control you can say...meditation helps for a while...

11/27/2012

loving green...for hope

11/28/2012

a month from today I will be 38, getting old and still alone...

11/29/2012

didn't start my day well, fell this morning, how embarrassing, falling in front of like 10 people which only one came to help me, oh yeah, and he had to be bald...great, just fucking great!!!

11/30/2012

pay day...feeling bleh, paid rent early, getting shit out of the way...

12/1/2012

today we decorated for Nataly's sweet 16, came out beautiful!! spent my day on just that, i was pleased with the results

12/2/2012
Sunday...and nothing much to say...hurting, deeply inside

12/3/2012

Picture is self explanatory, I feel like I look...it should get better with time, nonetheless, is not.

12/4/2012

ooops, dang, forgot to take a pic and i looked so good!! hehe, one thing I am making sure of that I look great each day, dressing up, a bit of make up just to hide how i truly feel! I have people coming to me saying "wow, you look so happy" Really? is working I guess!!

12/5/2012

yeah...just not feeling it...period is here, and I know I might have it again around my bday, that is why i dislike getting my period at the beginning of the month, because i will get it again at the end, specially if the months is 31 days

12/6/2012

 

12/7/2012
not feeling myself...ugh...forgot the pic!!!

12/8/2012

Feeling the same way i look :-/ but getting in the Christmas mood little by little!!

12/9/2012

Ready to go to sleep! almost

12/10/2012

Back to work...a new week...lets see what happens!!

12/11/2012
I didn't have a good day, my mind was weak, I was weak, Today i went to the gym to release some stress and much needed anger!

12/12/12

Another evening at the gym, meditation, eating healthy, and more meditation helped me so much last night and today! I am very happy today~

12/13/2012

Fell down the stairs, talk about been lucky!! if yesterday was suppose to be a very lucky day cause it was 12/12/12, today is an unlucky day cause is 12/13/12...as if!!!

12/14/2012

2 weeks from today I celebrate my birthday! 38! this is going to be a busy weekend...decorating on Sunday for the companies Christmas party for the students and their kids.

12/15/2012

Just a day at home...playing couch potato, weather is bad but will get better...hair is worse but I will get that done later..hehe


12/16/2012

today my X-husband called me to wish me a happy anniversary..LOL, we were married a day like today...and funny how today I was able to get Dutch out of my system...seen him for who he really is...opened my eyes...and the pain is almost gone...

12/17/2012

No pics! way too busy and forgot...the only thing that I have to report is the fact that i am happy and feeling complete, who would have guessed that after reading a letter and finding some things out was going to change that awful feeling i was having!!

12/18/2012

A day of shopping! decorating at work for our Christmas Party on Friday...yes, the day the world ends we are going out with a bang!!

12/19/2012

The expression on my face says it all!! yeehaa!! oh and I got my period again...14 days later? weird shit!

12/20/2012

Cant even stand the flash of the camera, up all night - headache wont budge!!

12/21/2012

I look and feel worse than yesterday...ugh!!! :(

12/22/2012

In no mood for a thing...

12/23/2012

must try :)

12/24/2012

Xmas Eve, need to get ready and pretty for our Dinner this evening

12/25/2012

Merry Xmas to me :-/ I was not a happy camper, said things I probably should not have said, well, letting it out...

12/26/2012

tons of meditation, tons of prayers, I need them :-/

12/27/2012

it did me some good to come to work...feeling much better, learning to let go, be happy, moving on

12/28/2012

My birthday! 38 LOL

12/29/2012

showing weight loss and changes, more to come...

12/30/2012

time to go to sleep, I was forgetting the pic...noooo not so close to the end!!

12/31/2012

Before getting ready for my New Years self party!!....with kids of course, music already in the background...
 
SEE YOU ALL IN 2013
 
HAPPY NEW YEARS TO ALL

Comments

Such an awesome way to capture the year! I love this idea.
AtiyaLuv said…
doing it again...enjoying it as well :)
I like to see the changes and I keep track of things that are going on.
C Stag said…
very cool 365 project...

Popular posts from this blog

What is "Cock Worship?"

A man found this in a profile in CM and sent it to me...

I loved it so much that I want it to post it here :)


What is cock Worship???
Quite simply it is a way more then just a blow job.  It is NOT about getting a Dom's cock hard, or even making the cock release...(but is very much treasured and loved when it does).  It is about Love & Devotion to the cock in a very admirable way.

To love and worship a man's cock & balls, through literally loving, tasting, smelling, to loving and needing to caress, lick, suck, nurse the cock, look at the cock admirably and touch the cock in a way to show our love, respect and lust for the cock.  It is something that not only gives us such pleasure to serve the cock but it clearly so important to our man who will allow us to pleasure of it and takes us where we need to be with it.

Cock worshiping is attaching your sluthood to your other.  It is declaring your lust for your Dom sexually by pointing out that their cock and balls are to be g…

Sinful Sunday - from below

Every opportunity I get I touch myself.

Pussy Spanking - beg for it

My motivation for masturbating this  morning...
drifting away as I played with my clit sliding my fingers in between thinking of my Master mmmm the way he is going to spank me spreading my legs as I scream "Spank my pussy Master, make me cum please"



Images in my head  of how is going to play when he spanks my pussy as he makes his slut beg



"get in position girl" he says I lay with my legs wide open and wait He teases me until I begin to beg while my pussy throbs and gets even more wet the soft spanks makes the way to sweet orgasms he causes his girl


Sincerely Yours Aluv